Housing Market Ads
Choosing the Right Targeting Options for Your First Housing Market Ads Campaign
Targeting makes or breaks an ad campaign. With Housing Market Ads, precision targeting ensures your message is only shown to active real estate shoppers. Let’s break down the steps to choosing the right targeting for your first campaign.
Step 1: Understand Your Buyer Persona
• Are you targeting local buyers in Bangkok?
• Or international investors in Dubai or Singapore?
Step 2: Select by Location
• Geo-location targeting: where the buyer physically is.
• Search-location targeting: where the buyer is searching (e.g., “Phuket condo for sale”).
Step 3: Refine by Property Type
• Condos for urban professionals.
• Villas for luxury vacation buyers.
• Townhouses for families.
Step 4: Listing Type Targeting
• For Sale
• For Rent
• Vacation Rentals
• Short-Term Stays
Step 5: Test & Optimize
• Start broad, then narrow.
• Compare CTR (click-through rates) between property types.
? Use Housing Market Ads targeting to focus your budget on serious buyers. Get started here.
- Real Estate
- Housing Market Ads
- Real Estate Marketing
- Testimonials
- Experience
- Real Estate Leads
- Review
Related articles
Housing Market Ads
Design Useful Venezuela Property Banners with Housing Market Ads
Housing Market Ads
Choose Housing Market Ads Creative for Uruguay Property Journeys
Housing Market Ads
Turn US Listing Variety into Focused Housing Market Ads Creative